HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

32, MELFORD DRIVE, DN4 9BQ

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,423

Median £2,397/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £150,000£172,600
Estimated value: £141,423Last sold (Jun 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN4 9BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FOREST RISE
DN4 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,60052£3,319C90%
42 MELFORD DRIVE
DN4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00058£2,759D90%
42 SPRINGWELL GARDENS
DN4 9AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00058£2,241C87%
10 BEECH GROVE
DN4 9LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£126,00064£1,969C86%
10 SPRINGWELL GARDENS
DN4 9AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00057£2,632C85%
2 BEECH GROVE
DN4 9LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00063£2,222D84%
221 CEDAR ROAD
DN4 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00068£2,397C84%
7 PEARWOOD CRESCENT
DN4 9BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£130,00060£2,167C84%
75 ALDCLIFFE CRESCENT
DN4 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00056£2,500D84%
38 NEWBY CRESCENT
DN4 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00067£2,239D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address