HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

10, SAMUEL STREET, DN4 9AF

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,614

Median £2,397/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £150,000£230,000
Estimated value: £148,614Last sold (Feb 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN4 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
221 CEDAR ROAD
DN4 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00068£2,397C90%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D88%
42 SPRINGWELL GARDENS
DN4 9AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00058£2,241C87%
10 BEECH GROVE
DN4 9LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£126,00064£1,969C86%
16 FARM GRANGE
DN4 9SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00069£3,333C86%
7 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
DN4 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,00068£1,868D86%
17 BARRET ROAD
DN4 6JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00069£2,159C85%
10 SPRINGWELL GARDENS
DN4 9AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00057£2,632C85%
6 FOREST RISE
DN4 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,60052£3,319C84%
2 BEECH GROVE
DN4 9LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00063£2,222D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address