HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

8, OAK COURT, DN4 8TT

Terraced·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,859

Median £1,737/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £182,000£230,000
Estimated value: £185,859Last sold (Apr 2014): £126,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN4 8TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 OAK COURT
DN4 8TT · Terraced
Oct 2025£182,000102£1,784C92%
18 CROFTERS COURT
DN4 8TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000110£1,909C89%
47 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000113£1,504C86%
53 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,000122£1,885C85%
19 GRADY DRIVE
DN4 8GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000139£1,655C85%
35 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
DN4 7DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C85%
48 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Aug 2025£178,000117£1,521C85%
22 BARDOLF ROAD
DN4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00095£1,737C84%
39 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000101£1,733B84%
114 SANDFORD ROAD
DN4 8ES · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,00099£1,566C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address