HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

3, CASTLEDINE COURT, DN4 8SE

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,556

Median £2,714/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £146,556Last sold (Sept 2022): £156,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN4 8SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ROXBY CLOSE
DN4 7JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00052£3,481D86%
21 HAIGH ROAD
DN4 8EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50070£1,679D83%
73 HORSE SHOE COURT
DN4 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50055£2,591D82%
6 FOREST RISE
DN4 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,60052£3,319C82%
75 ALDCLIFFE CRESCENT
DN4 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00056£2,500D82%
42 MELFORD DRIVE
DN4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00058£2,759D81%
13 BURTON TERRACE
DN4 8BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£82,00062£1,323D81%
18 STURTON CLOSE
DN4 7JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£188,00059£3,186D80%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D80%
42 SPRINGWELL GARDENS
DN4 9AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00058£2,241C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address