Estimated value
£131,999
Median £1,211/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £125,000£284,500
Estimated value: £131,999Last sold (Feb 2009): £30,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN4 8PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 LOW ROAD DN4 8PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £96,000 | 98 | £980 | D | 91% |
18 CROFTERS COURT DN4 8TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 110 | £1,909 | C | 86% |
7 MELVILLE AVENUE DN4 8PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 95 | £1,211 | D | 86% |
218 URBAN ROAD DN4 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 120 | £542 | D | 85% |
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 85% |
55 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £284,500 | 116 | £2,453 | D | 85% |
8 ELMHAM ROAD DN4 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 103 | £1,165 | D | 85% |
8 NICHOLSON ROAD DN4 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 84% |
26 BARDOLF ROAD DN4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | D | 84% |