Estimated value
£117,467
Median £1,211/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £118,000£210,000
Estimated value: £117,467Last sold (Jul 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN4 8NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 91% |
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE DN4 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 90% |
18 CROFTERS COURT DN4 8TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 110 | £1,909 | C | 86% |
7 MELVILLE AVENUE DN4 8PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 95 | £1,211 | D | 86% |
4 NORFOLK ROAD DN4 8HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 76 | £2,026 | D | 85% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 85% |
68 LOW ROAD DN4 8PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £96,000 | 98 | £980 | D | 85% |
7 CORONATION ROAD DN4 8BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 85% |
8 ELMHAM ROAD DN4 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 103 | £1,165 | D | 85% |