HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

4, TULIP DRIVE, DN4 8FR

Other·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£220,192

Median £1,966/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £220,000£343,000
Estimated value: £220,192Last sold (Mar 2023): £229,781

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN4 8FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000101£1,733B75%
18 CROFTERS COURT
DN4 8TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000110£1,909C74%
155A BALBY ROAD
DN4 0RG · Other
Dec 2025£157,000119£1,319E74%
5 MAGENTA CRESCENT
DN4 8EA · Detached
Oct 2025£262,500125£2,100B74%
26 NORBRECK CRESCENT
DN4 9QT · Other
Dec 2025£175,00089£1,966C74%
28 MAGENTA CRESCENT
DN4 8EA · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000114£2,500B73%
19 TOWN END DRIVE
DN4 5FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037B73%
107 BUTTERMERE CRESCENT
DN4 5PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000116£1,897B73%
52 WINSCAR ROAD
DN4 5FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000125£2,744B72%
75 WELLINGLEY ROAD
DN4 8TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000125£1,840C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address