Estimated value
£84,288
Median £1,317/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £85,000£160,000
Estimated value: £84,288Last sold (May 2009): £80,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN4 8BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 KENT ROAD DN4 8JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | D | 89% |
72 CARR VIEW AVENUE DN4 8AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 72 | £1,181 | D | 88% |
13 BURTON TERRACE DN4 8BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 62 | £1,323 | D | 87% |
10 BURTON TERRACE DN4 8BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £83,000 | 63 | £1,317 | D | 87% |
2 BUDE ROAD DN4 8BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 87% |
6 WOODFIELD ROAD DN4 8EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 66 | £833 | C | 87% |
8 LIBRA DRIVE DN4 8DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | C | 86% |
6 GRANGE AVENUE DN4 8PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
4 NORFOLK ROAD DN4 8HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 76 | £2,026 | D | 85% |