Estimated value
£172,656
Median £1,744/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £155,000£235,000
Estimated value: £172,656Last sold (May 2022): £79,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DN4 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WESTON ROAD DN4 8JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 91 | £1,324 | D | 90% |
208 TICKHILL ROAD DN4 8QS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 95 | £2,337 | D | 88% |
17 BRETBY CLOSE DN4 6EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,750 | 92 | £2,160 | D | 86% |
109 WESTON ROAD DN4 8LN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 102 | £1,520 | D | 86% |
5 FIRBECK ROAD DN4 5HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | D | 86% |
15 FURNIVAL ROAD DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 92 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
1 ORMSBY CLOSE DN4 9BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 85% |
7 CORONATION ROAD DN4 8BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 85% |