HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

50, BURTON AVENUE, DN4 8BB

Terraced·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£106,568

Median £1,211/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £101,500£154,000
Estimated value: £106,568Last sold (Jan 2013): £20,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN4 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 NORFOLK ROAD
DN4 8HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£154,00076£2,026D88%
52 BELMONT AVENUE
DN4 8AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,00087£1,023D88%
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE
DN4 8BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00087£920D87%
34 SURREY STREET
DN4 8HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00080£1,688D85%
34 REGENT STREET
DN4 8EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£78,00076£1,026D84%
14 CLARENCE AVENUE
DN4 8AU · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00081£988E84%
167 SANDFORD ROAD
DN4 8HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£101,50082£1,238D84%
17 SHIRLEY ROAD
DN4 0DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00093£645E83%
71 WALPOLE CLOSE
DN4 9DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00080£1,688D83%
7 MELVILLE AVENUE
DN4 8PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00095£1,211D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address