Estimated value
£506,000
Median £2,000/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £588,000£7,440,000
Estimated value: £506,000Last sold (Aug 2018): £75,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN4 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 TICKHILL ROAD DN4 8QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £384,000 | 268 | £1,433 | C | 75% |
9A GRANGE ROAD DN4 6SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 242 | £2,707 | C | 69% |
A T S EUROMASTER HEAVENS WALK DN4 5HZ · Other | Jan 2026 | £825,250 | - | - | - | 69% |
CANTLEY LODGE (UNIT 1) SCOUTING WAY DN4 6FN · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,150,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
UNIT 8 HEXTHORPE BUSINESS PARK DN4 0EJ · Other | Dec 2025 | £7,440,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
10 OAKLANDS DN4 6XW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 240 | £2,000 | C | 67% |
28 HEXTHORPE ROAD DN4 0BG · Other | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
HIGHFIELD HOUSE SIDINGS COURT DN4 5NU · Other | Oct 2025 | £588,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
10 CORONA AVENUE DN4 8FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 133 | £2,331 | B | 65% |