HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

23, SCAFTWORTH CLOSE, DN4 7RH

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,946

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £176,946Last sold (Dec 2011): £130,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN4 7RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
DN4 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00073£2,877D88%
33 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00069£3,145C88%
36 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014D87%
17 BARRET ROAD
DN4 6JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00069£2,159C85%
221 CEDAR ROAD
DN4 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00068£2,397C85%
81 CAMMIDGE WAY
DN4 7BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00069£2,681B85%
6 STAYERS ROAD
DN4 7FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00068£2,500B84%
14 SPILSBY CLOSE
DN4 6TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466C83%
8 CASTELL CRESCENT
DN4 6LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00072£1,903C83%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address