HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

59, KELSEY GARDENS, DN4 7QA

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,393

Median £2,781/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £158,500£188,000
Estimated value: £147,393Last sold (Apr 2021): £70,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN4 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PORTLAND ROAD
DN4 7FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00050£3,300C87%
27 ROXBY CLOSE
DN4 7JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00052£3,481D85%
306 GOODISON BOULEVARD
DN4 6RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,50057£2,781D85%
43 STAUNTON ROAD
DN4 6UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00056£2,143D83%
27 STAYERS ROAD
DN4 7FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00056£3,000B82%
29 STAUNTON ROAD
DN4 6UF · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00056£2,143D80%
22 SUMMIT DRIVE
DN4 7FT · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00056£2,679B80%
18 STURTON CLOSE
DN4 7JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£188,00059£3,186D79%
300 GOODISON BOULEVARD
DN4 6RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,50057£2,149C79%
23 ELLERKER AVENUE
DN4 0AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00066£985D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address