Estimated value
£132,728
Median £1,412/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £125,000£225,000
Estimated value: £132,728Last sold (Aug 2017): £150,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN4 7PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,200 | 90 | £2,058 | C | 87% |
35 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE DN4 7DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | C | 87% |
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 86% |
71 WALPOLE CLOSE DN4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | D | 86% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 85% |
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE DN4 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 85% |
8 ELMHAM ROAD DN4 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 103 | £1,165 | D | 85% |
21 GLENFIELD AVENUE DN4 0HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 84 | £1,405 | D | 85% |
23 SHEFFIELD ROAD DN4 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | D | 85% |