Estimated value
£98,120
Median £1,784/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £105,000£115,000
Estimated value: £98,120Last sold (Nov 2021): £101,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 PRIMROSE PLACE DN4 7DQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | C | 87% |
17 ROUNDHILL COURT DN4 5PU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 61 | £1,557 | C | 86% |
133 PRIMROSE PLACE DN4 7DQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | C | 86% |
129 PRIMROSE PLACE DN4 7DQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | C | 85% |
47 PRIMROSE PLACE DN4 7DQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | B | 85% |
20 CHELWOOD COURT DN4 8TR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 62 | £1,694 | C | 85% |
4 GRANGEFIELD COURT DN4 6PZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £103,500 | 58 | £1,784 | C | 84% |
191 LAKESIDE BOULEVARD DN4 5FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 60 | £1,750 | C | 84% |
5 STOOPS LANE DN4 7RZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 41 | £1,463 | C | 83% |
170 KENTMERE DRIVE DN4 5FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 63 | £1,825 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address