Estimated value
£427,720
Median £2,516/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£465,000
Estimated value: £427,720Last sold (Dec 2021): £176,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN4 7JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BROCKLESBY DRIVE DN4 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | B | 89% |
6 CAMMIDGE WAY DN4 7EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 178 | £2,388 | B | 87% |
12 SAUNDBY CLOSE DN4 7DE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 145 | £2,862 | C | 84% |
3 HARCOURT CLOSE DN4 7RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 158 | £1,582 | D | 84% |
33 SCAFTWORTH CLOSE DN4 7RH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 151 | £2,649 | C | 83% |
46 BAHRAM ROAD DN4 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 124 | £2,173 | C | 81% |
58 THE HOLLOWS DN4 7PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 164 | £2,835 | D | 81% |
35 BOSWELL ROAD DN4 7BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | D | 80% |
8 PLUMPTON PARK ROAD DN4 6SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 181 | £2,293 | C | 80% |