Estimated value
£234,077
Median £2,963/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £238,000£290,000
Estimated value: £234,077Last sold (Jun 2016): £189,999
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN4 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE DN4 7EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 85% |
9 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 82 | £2,232 | B | 84% |
14 HARCOURT CLOSE DN4 7RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | C | 84% |
81 CAMMIDGE WAY DN4 7BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | B | 82% |
45 PORTLAND ROAD DN4 7FH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | B | 82% |
6 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | B | 81% |
110 PALMER STREET DN4 5DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | B | 81% |
3 ROUNDHILL COURT DN4 5PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 81% |
128 THEALBY GARDENS DN4 7EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 81% |