Estimated value
£300,780
Median £2,785/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £308,000£390,000
Estimated value: £300,780Last sold (Apr 2020): £172,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN4 7DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BAHRAM ROAD DN4 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 124 | £2,173 | C | 90% |
166 THEALBY GARDENS DN4 7EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
19 PORTLAND ROAD DN4 7FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £342,500 | 123 | £2,785 | C | 86% |
38 THE HOLLOWS DN4 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 86% |
20 FILLIES AVENUE DN4 7FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £308,000 | 110 | £2,800 | B | 85% |
101 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,500 | 111 | £2,680 | B | 85% |
9 CHECKSTONE AVENUE DN4 7JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | D | 84% |
1 TOP HALL ROAD DN4 7JS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | C | 84% |
115 CHILDERS STREET DN4 5BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | C | 84% |