Estimated value
£172,260
Median £1,485/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £175,000£263,750
Estimated value: £172,260Last sold (Feb 2026): £284,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN4 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
218 URBAN ROAD DN4 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 120 | £542 | D | 85% |
8 ELMHAM ROAD DN4 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 103 | £1,165 | D | 85% |
8 NICHOLSON ROAD DN4 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 84% |
26 BARDOLF ROAD DN4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 104 | £1,683 | D | 84% |
152 URBAN ROAD DN4 0EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 103 | £1,049 | D | 83% |
3 WARMSWORTH COURT DN4 9UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | D | 83% |
27 VICTORIA ROAD DN4 0LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 111 | £901 | D | 83% |
61 BROUGHTON ROAD DN4 7HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,750 | 103 | £2,561 | D | 82% |
3 BYRAM COURT DN4 8GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 133 | £1,485 | D | 82% |