HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

4, HATCHELL DRIVE, DN4 6SH

Detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£236,466

Median £2,718/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £227,500£275,000
Estimated value: £236,466Last sold (Jun 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DN4 6SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 ST CECILIAS ROAD
DN4 5EG · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500E85%
6 HIGHGROVE COURT
DN4 6PY · Detached
Nov 2025£253,00090£2,811D84%
21 WHIPHILL CLOSE
DN4 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00085£2,718E84%
7 TRANMOOR AVENUE
DN4 6DL · Detached
Oct 2025£227,50080£2,844D83%
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE
DN4 7EY · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00080£3,438D83%
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D82%
34 FARNBOROUGH DRIVE
DN4 6PR · Detached
Mar 2026£238,00072£3,306D82%
57 ST HILDAS ROAD
DN4 5EE · Detached
Feb 2026£140,00083£1,687D82%
59 ARDEN GATE
DN4 9DW · Detached
Feb 2026£185,00079£2,342D82%
23 SELHURST CRESCENT
DN4 6EF · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00094£2,234C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address