HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

26, CANTLEY LANE, DN4 6ND

Detached·317·EPC C
Estimated value
£767,457

Median £2,421/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £645,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £767,457Last sold (Oct 2023): £700,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DN4 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AA · Detached
Sept 2025£795,000329£2,416C85%
33 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AA · Detached
Aug 2025£796,500329£2,421C84%
9A GRANGE ROAD
DN4 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£655,000242£2,707C83%
10 OAKLANDS
DN4 6XW · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000240£2,000C81%
54 BAWTRY ROAD
DN4 7BQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000276£5,072C79%
8 PLUMPTON PARK ROAD
DN4 6SG · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000181£2,293C76%
25 CANTLEY MANOR AVENUE
DN4 6RS · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000185£2,027C76%
2 THE GARDENS
DN4 6BL · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000199£2,513C75%
1 OAKLANDS
DN4 6XW · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000184£3,505C73%
140 TICKHILL ROAD
DN4 8QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£384,000268£1,433C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address