HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

63, BARDOLF ROAD, DN4 6LL

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,925

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £161,925Last sold (May 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 6LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PLANE CLOSE
DN4 6NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00085£1,824C91%
17 BARRET ROAD
DN4 6JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00069£2,159C90%
96 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00085£2,412C89%
1 LEVET ROAD
DN4 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£52,00079£658C89%
14 SPILSBY CLOSE
DN4 6TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466C88%
8 CASTELL CRESCENT
DN4 6LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00072£1,903C88%
9 COTEREL CRESCENT
DN4 6JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00082£2,110C88%
52 BARDOLF ROAD
DN4 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£151,00068£2,221C87%
11 GREEN BOULEVARDE
DN4 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00078£1,885D87%
101 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00082£2,378D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address