HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

47, BARDOLF ROAD, DN4 6LL

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,652

Median £2,374/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £205,000£235,000
Estimated value: £232,652Last sold (Feb 2023): £186,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 6LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D91%
9 PLANE CLOSE
DN4 6NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00085£1,824C87%
21 WHIPHILL CLOSE
DN4 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00085£2,718E87%
5 ASCOT AVENUE
DN4 6HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00084£2,619D87%
33 BROOM HILL DRIVE
DN4 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00087£1,149C87%
96 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00085£2,412C86%
5 OXTON DRIVE
DN4 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00084£1,964D86%
5 FIRBECK ROAD
DN4 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374D86%
15 FURNIVAL ROAD
DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00092£1,250D85%
1 ORMSBY CLOSE
DN4 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address