Estimated value
£143,258
Median £1,726/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £145,000£198,750
Estimated value: £143,258Last sold (Jan 2007): £108,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN4 6HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BIRCH ROAD DN4 6PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | C | 87% |
103 CHURCH LANE DN4 6QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 89 | £1,820 | C | 87% |
22 BARDOLF ROAD DN4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | C | 86% |
4 NORFOLK ROAD DN4 8HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 76 | £2,026 | D | 86% |
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 86% |
71 WALPOLE CLOSE DN4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | D | 86% |
69 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN4 0ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 74 | £1,108 | D | 85% |
17 BRETBY CLOSE DN4 6EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,750 | 92 | £2,160 | D | 85% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 85% |