HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

97, ST WILFRIDS ROAD, DN4 6AE

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,823

Median £2,183/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£231,000
Estimated value: £176,823Last sold (Apr 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN4 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00082£2,378D95%
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D91%
11 GREEN BOULEVARDE
DN4 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00078£1,885D90%
4 GRICE CLOSE
DN4 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00071£2,183D88%
9 PLANE CLOSE
DN4 6NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00085£1,824C88%
17 BARRET ROAD
DN4 6JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00069£2,159C87%
21 WHIPHILL CLOSE
DN4 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00085£2,718E87%
5 ASCOT AVENUE
DN4 6HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00084£2,619D87%
33 BROOM HILL DRIVE
DN4 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00087£1,149C87%
96 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00085£2,412C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address