HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

12, SPARROW CLOSE, DN4 5QL

Terraced·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£202,354

Median £1,909/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £220,000£325,000
Estimated value: £202,354Last sold (Jul 2022): £315,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN4 5QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TOWN END DRIVE
DN4 5FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037B90%
107 BUTTERMERE CRESCENT
DN4 5PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000116£1,897B90%
39 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000101£1,733B82%
35 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
DN4 7DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C82%
6 WINSCAR ROAD
DN4 5FA · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000125£2,600B82%
18 CROFTERS COURT
DN4 8TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000110£1,909C81%
22 BARDOLF ROAD
DN4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00095£1,737C81%
36 PALMER STREET
DN4 5DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00080£938C81%
63 CHEQUER AVENUE
DN4 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000109£1,514C80%
16 STAYERS ROAD
DN4 7FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,000106£2,311B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address