Estimated value
£440,256
Median £2,293/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £465,000£660,000
Estimated value: £440,256Last sold (Jun 2014): £300,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN4 5LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 THE HOLLOWS DN4 7PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 164 | £2,835 | D | 82% |
97 TENTER LANE DN4 9PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 177 | £1,695 | D | 82% |
7 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 220 | £2,182 | D | 81% |
72 BAWTRY ROAD DN4 7BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 196 | £3,367 | D | 80% |
46 ELLERS AVENUE DN4 7DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 207 | £2,657 | D | 80% |
8 PLUMPTON PARK ROAD DN4 6SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 181 | £2,293 | C | 80% |
25 CANTLEY MANOR AVENUE DN4 6RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 185 | £2,027 | C | 80% |
39 BAWTRY ROAD DN4 5NH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 164 | £2,134 | D | 79% |
3 HARCOURT CLOSE DN4 7RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 158 | £1,582 | D | 79% |