HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

4, CLUMBER ROAD, DN4 5BN

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,640

Median £2,160/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £198,750£235,000
Estimated value: £224,640Last sold (Sept 2023): £145,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DN4 5BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FIRBECK ROAD
DN4 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374D88%
6 FIRBECK ROAD
DN4 5HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00094£2,234D85%
63 CHEQUER AVENUE
DN4 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000109£1,514C83%
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D83%
138 EDLINGTON LANE
DN4 9LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00092£2,391E83%
8 BELLE VUE AVENUE
DN4 5DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00094£2,181D83%
80 CHEQUER AVENUE
DN4 5AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00097£1,186D82%
15 FURNIVAL ROAD
DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00092£1,250D82%
13 WESTON ROAD
DN4 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,50091£1,324D82%
32 RUFFORD ROAD
DN4 5BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£88,00090£978D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address