HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

32, CLUMBER ROAD, DN4 5BN

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£161,766

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £174,000£220,000
Estimated value: £161,766Last sold (May 2015): £100,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DN4 5BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLEBE STREET
DN4 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,90074£1,985E86%
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
DN4 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00073£2,877D83%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D83%
36 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014D82%
5 SWAN ROAD
DN4 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00066£2,727B81%
7 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
DN4 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,00068£1,868D81%
21 HAIGH ROAD
DN4 8EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50070£1,679D81%
4 GRICE CLOSE
DN4 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00071£2,183D80%
14 HUXTERWELL DRIVE
DN4 8TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00071£2,451D79%
17 BARRET ROAD
DN4 6JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00069£2,159C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address