Estimated value
£135,552
Median £1,412/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£235,000
Estimated value: £135,552Last sold (Oct 2005): £65,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN4 5AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 CHEQUER AVENUE DN4 5AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 109 | £1,514 | C | 87% |
41 STOCKIL ROAD DN4 5AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,000 | 85 | £1,376 | D | 86% |
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 86% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 85% |
21 CHEQUER AVENUE DN4 5AR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 85% |
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE DN4 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 85% |
8 ELMHAM ROAD DN4 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 103 | £1,165 | D | 85% |
21 GLENFIELD AVENUE DN4 0HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 84 | £1,405 | D | 85% |
23 SHEFFIELD ROAD DN4 9QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | D | 85% |