HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

3, MELBOURNE ROAD, DN4 0UN

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£125,307

Median £1,547/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £133,000£231,000
Estimated value: £125,307Last sold (Aug 2017): £110,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near DN4 0UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00086£1,547E90%
50 MELBOURNE ROAD
DN4 0UN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50087£1,810D90%
15 MELBOURNE ROAD
DN4 0UN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00080£1,788D90%
111 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,40081£1,400E89%
53 MELBOURNE ROAD
DN4 0UN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£104,00078£1,333D89%
15 FURNIVAL ROAD
DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00092£1,250D87%
41 SMITH STREET
DN4 0SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50081£1,389D87%
6 GLEBE STREET
DN4 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,90074£1,985E86%
21 WHIPHILL CLOSE
DN4 6DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00085£2,718E85%
1 ST PETERS ROAD
DN4 0SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00086£1,279D84%

Dig deeper into this address