HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

54, WARMSWORTH ROAD, DN4 0RR

Semi-detached·116·EPC F
Estimated value
£218,196

Median £1,881/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £190,000£263,750
Estimated value: £218,196Last sold (Dec 1998): £49,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near DN4 0RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00086£1,547E81%
4 BRAMWORTH ROAD
DN4 0HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000114£1,404D81%
5 FIRBECK ROAD
DN4 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374D80%
15 FURNIVAL ROAD
DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00092£1,250D78%
218 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,000120£542D78%
8 NICHOLSON ROAD
DN4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000106£1,179D77%
22 HYLAND CRESCENT
DN4 9JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000101£1,881E77%
61 BROUGHTON ROAD
DN4 7HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,750103£2,561D77%
33 HANBURY CLOSE
DN4 9AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000114£2,149C77%
39 CHURCH LANE
DN4 0XB · Detached
Jan 2026£263,500120£2,196D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address