HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

11, THOMSON AVENUE, DN4 0NT

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£131,010

Median £1,985/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £131,010Last sold (Jan 2023): £135,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DN4 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLEBE STREET
DN4 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,90074£1,985E86%
111 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,40081£1,400E83%
57 THOMSON AVENUE
DN4 0NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00067£1,493C83%
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
DN4 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00073£2,877D83%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D83%
123 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00065£2,000D82%
7 ST JAMES GARDENS
DN4 0LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00074£1,892D82%
24 BENTLEY AVENUE
DN4 0BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00071£845E82%
36 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014D82%
69 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DN4 0ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00074£1,108D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address