HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

34, BAINBRIDGE ROAD, DN4 0LE

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,194

Median £1,049/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £100,000£125,000
Estimated value: £111,194Last sold (Dec 2024): £80,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN4 0LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
218 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,000120£542D90%
8 NICHOLSON ROAD
DN4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000106£1,179D89%
152 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£108,000103£1,049D88%
27 VICTORIA ROAD
DN4 0LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000111£901D88%
26 EARLESMERE AVENUE
DN4 0QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00092£1,087D86%
118 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,00096£781D86%
8 SCARLL ROAD
DN4 0HF · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00095£1,211D86%
22 BAINBRIDGE ROAD
DN4 0LE · Terraced
Sept 2025£114,00084£1,357D86%
31 NICHOLSON ROAD
DN4 0HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£60,000100£600D85%
7 SHIRLEY ROAD
DN4 0DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£75,00094£798D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address