Estimated value
£154,449
Median £1,179/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £125,000£284,500
Estimated value: £154,449Last sold (Sept 2020): £80,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN4 0LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
218 URBAN ROAD DN4 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 120 | £542 | D | 90% |
51 BALBY ROAD DN4 0RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 148 | £750 | D | 89% |
61 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 132 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
55 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £284,500 | 116 | £2,453 | D | 85% |
170 URBAN ROAD DN4 0EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 124 | £935 | D | 84% |
8 NICHOLSON ROAD DN4 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 83% |
19 GRADY DRIVE DN4 8GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 139 | £1,655 | C | 83% |
152 URBAN ROAD DN4 0EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 103 | £1,049 | D | 82% |
27 VICTORIA ROAD DN4 0LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 111 | £901 | D | 82% |