HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

23, GLENFIELD AVENUE, DN4 0HT

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,439

Median £1,049/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £108,000£284,500
Estimated value: £116,439Last sold (May 2024): £129,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 0HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
218 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,000120£542D90%
21 GLENFIELD AVENUE
DN4 0HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00084£1,405D90%
8 NICHOLSON ROAD
DN4 0HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000106£1,179D89%
152 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£108,000103£1,049D88%
27 VICTORIA ROAD
DN4 0LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000111£901D88%
118 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,00096£781D86%
8 SCARLL ROAD
DN4 0HF · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00095£1,211D86%
31 NICHOLSON ROAD
DN4 0HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£60,000100£600D85%
198 URBAN ROAD
DN4 0EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£82,000105£781D85%
55 ELLERS ROAD
DN4 7BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£284,500116£2,453D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address