Estimated value
£148,363
Median £1,667/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£198,750
Estimated value: £148,363Last sold (Sept 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FURNIVAL ROAD DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 92 | £1,250 | D | 90% |
41 SMITH STREET DN4 0SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 81 | £1,389 | D | 90% |
1 ST PETERS ROAD DN4 0SZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 86 | £1,279 | D | 87% |
27 WESTFIELD ROAD DN4 0LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 86 | £1,547 | E | 87% |
123 OLD HEXTHORPE DN4 0DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 84 | £1,667 | C | 87% |
50 MELBOURNE ROAD DN4 0UN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 87 | £1,810 | D | 87% |
15 MELBOURNE ROAD DN4 0UN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 80 | £1,788 | D | 87% |
111 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £113,400 | 81 | £1,400 | E | 86% |
17 BRETBY CLOSE DN4 6EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,750 | 92 | £2,160 | D | 86% |
5 OXTON DRIVE DN4 9PN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address