HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

19, PEAKSTONE CLOSE, DN4 0FE

Other·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£106,003

Median £1,493/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £112,500£175,000
Estimated value: £106,003Last sold (Jul 2020): £110,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN4 0FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ELLERKER AVENUE
DN4 0AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00077£1,013C77%
57 THOMSON AVENUE
DN4 0NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00067£1,493C77%
26 NORBRECK CRESCENT
DN4 9QT · Other
Dec 2025£175,00089£1,966C77%
4 WAVERLEY AVENUE
DN4 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00077£1,532C76%
32 GLENFIELD AVENUE
DN4 0HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00077£1,818C76%
69 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DN4 0ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00074£1,108D75%
206 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00080£1,563C75%
39 MUTUAL STREET
DN4 0EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00080£875C75%
23 ELLERKER AVENUE
DN4 0AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00066£985D75%
41 SMITH STREET
DN4 0SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50081£1,389D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address