HouseValuation
Home·DN38·Valuation

2, ALBERT CLOSE, DN38 6BJ

Semi-detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£234,675

Median £2,235/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £208,000£315,000
Estimated value: £234,675Last sold (Oct 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN38 6BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BIGBY GREEN
DN38 6EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00093£2,204C86%
22 WINDSOR WAY
DN38 6LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00076£2,737B79%
39 KINGS ROAD
DN38 6HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00085£2,235C79%
19 WINDSOR WAY
DN38 6LA · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000123£2,561B79%
10 SILVER STREET
DN38 6HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00090£1,556D78%
27 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
DN38 6HQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00097£2,268D77%
13 VICTORIA ROAD
DN38 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£205,000120£1,708C76%
103 VICTORIA ROAD
DN38 6HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00079£1,772E76%
1 ALBERT CLOSE
DN38 6BJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£215,00066£3,258B76%
14 ALBERT CLOSE
DN38 6BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2022£219,950114£1,929B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address