Estimated value
£151,621
Median £2,263/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £170,000£217,500
Estimated value: £151,621Last sold (Aug 2021): £89,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near DN37 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MATLOCK DRIVE DN37 9LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 61 | £492 | C | 89% |
3 PICKERING COURT DN37 9LA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £65,000 | 66 | £985 | C | 80% |
20 CAMPBELL GROVE DN37 9AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 77 | £1,013 | C | 78% |
43 GREY FRIARS DN37 9QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 77% |
4 WHINCHAT CLOSE DN37 9HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 76 | £2,263 | C | 77% |
173 SANCTUARY WAY DN37 9RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 76% |
63 WESTERDALE WAY DN37 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 76 | £1,211 | D | 75% |
26 BARNOLDBY ROAD DN37 0JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 74 | £2,311 | C | 74% |
ORCHARD COURT (20) NEVILLE TURNER WAY DN37 0YL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £63,000 | 56 | £1,125 | C | 74% |
59 FORTUNA WAY DN37 9SJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £217,500 | 69 | £3,152 | C | 72% |