Estimated value
£109,599
Median £2,149/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £125,000£209,000
Estimated value: £109,599Last sold (Jun 2022): £80,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN37 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MATLOCK DRIVE DN37 9LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 61 | £492 | C | 80% |
ORCHARD COURT (20) NEVILLE TURNER WAY DN37 0YL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £63,000 | 56 | £1,125 | C | 77% |
10 MEADOW CROFT DN37 0EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 58 | £2,638 | D | 73% |
33 HIGH STREET DN37 0LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 47 | £2,021 | D | 73% |
3 PICKERING COURT DN37 9LA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £65,000 | 66 | £985 | C | 71% |
39 DEFENDER DRIVE DN37 9PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 48 | £3,021 | C | 69% |
5 BYWOOD PLACE DN37 9RH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 68% |
4 MEADOWBANK DN37 9PG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £122,500 | 57 | £2,149 | C | 68% |
13 NEW ROAD DN37 0EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 67% |