Estimated value
£208,032
Median £2,167/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £220,000£272,500
Estimated value: £208,032Last sold (Apr 2016): £157,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN37 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ANDERBY DRIVE DN37 9HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | C | 85% |
14 HOLME FARM CLOSE DN37 9NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 95 | £2,868 | D | 83% |
33 ALBATROSS DRIVE DN37 9PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 101 | £2,228 | C | 83% |
68 GREY FRIARS DN37 9QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | C | 82% |
11 WABY CLOSE DN37 9HN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,500 | 93 | £1,812 | B | 82% |
7 ALBATROSS DRIVE DN37 9PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | D | 82% |
1 COLTSFOOT DRIVE DN37 0XL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £182,000 | 104 | £1,750 | B | 81% |
3 CHESTNUT ROAD DN37 0DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | B | 81% |
46 DEFENDER DRIVE DN37 9PQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 96 | £2,292 | C | 80% |