Estimated value
£196,064
Median £2,228/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£278,000
Estimated value: £196,064Last sold (Sept 2014): £130,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN37 9QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HOLME FARM CLOSE DN37 9NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 95 | £2,868 | D | 89% |
7 ALBATROSS DRIVE DN37 9PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | D | 88% |
9 PRIORY ROAD DN37 9QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 92 | £1,652 | D | 86% |
44 CEMETERY ROAD DN37 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 83 | £3,349 | D | 85% |
14 FORTUNA WAY DN37 9SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 85% |
9 TEAM GATE DN37 9RS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 80 | £2,438 | D | 85% |
44 ANDERBY DRIVE DN37 9HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | C | 85% |
7 OLD FLEET DN37 9RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | C | 85% |
44 CALVER CRESCENT DN37 9EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 84% |