HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

73, CAISTOR ROAD, DN37 7JA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,135

Median £2,287/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £240,135Last sold (Aug 2013): £155,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN37 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ST FRANCIS GROVE
DN37 7HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00090£1,756D89%
19 CHARLES AVENUE
DN37 7EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00096£2,146C87%
50 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000104£1,779D85%
9 BRADLEY ROAD
DN37 0YW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50094£2,473D85%
146 CAISTOR ROAD
DN37 7JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00096£1,823D85%
SANDPIT COTTAGE, 8 CEMETERY CRESCENT
DN37 7ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360D84%
13 CHEESEMANS CLOSE
DN37 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00094£2,287D83%
16 YEWS LANE
DN37 7SU · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000117£2,479D83%
62 SANCTUARY WAY
DN37 9RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00093£1,667E82%
11 GRIMSBY ROAD
DN37 0PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,000102£2,373D82%

Dig deeper into this address