Estimated value
£451,030
Median £2,438/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £406,000£510,000
Estimated value: £451,030Last sold (Jan 2024): £424,400
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN37 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SYCAMORE HOUSE DN37 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 203 | £2,438 | D | 90% |
80 COOPER LANE DN37 7AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 193 | £1,969 | D | 89% |
38 BRIGSLEY ROAD DN37 0JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 174 | £2,672 | D | 83% |
92 STATION ROAD DN37 9NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £406,000 | 173 | £2,347 | D | 82% |
BARNA HOUSE CHURCH LANE DN37 0AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 158 | £2,848 | D | 81% |
16 CHATSWORTH CLOSE DN37 7BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 138 | £2,174 | C | 81% |
15 GROVE LANE DN37 0HD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 171 | £2,310 | D | 80% |
12 STATION ROAD DN37 9NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £366,000 | 160 | £2,288 | C | 79% |
MOUNT PLEASANT FARM ARCHER ROAD DN37 0EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 177 | £2,881 | E | 79% |