HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

20, CHATSWORTH CLOSE, DN37 7BF

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,656

Median £2,446/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £302,000£395,000
Estimated value: £332,656Last sold (Aug 2022): £332,505

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN37 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CHATSWORTH CLOSE
DN37 7BF · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000138£2,174C96%
9 LONGMEADOWS DRIVE
DN37 7AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000127£2,402C90%
3 PARKER CLOSE
DN37 7FF · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000118£2,288C89%
16 BURLEY CLOSE
DN37 7EN · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000139£2,446C88%
18 CAMARGUE AVENUE
DN37 0PA · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000154£2,565C86%
6 CHATSWORTH CLOSE
DN37 7BF · Detached
Oct 2025£196,00097£2,021C86%
10 BURLEY CLOSE
DN37 7EN · Detached
Jan 2026£313,750127£2,470D86%
68 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QU · Detached
Mar 2026£260,000120£2,167C86%
16 YEWS LANE
DN37 7SU · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000117£2,479D86%
2 ROBIN WALK
DN37 9HP · Detached
Dec 2025£302,000120£2,517C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address