HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

28, SEED CLOSE LANE, DN37 7AE

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,206

Median £2,146/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £210,000£313,750
Estimated value: £238,206Last sold (Jul 2017): £150,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN37 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CHARLES AVENUE
DN37 7EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00096£2,146C84%
50 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000104£1,779D82%
12 CHEESEMANS CLOSE
DN37 0ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00096£2,292E82%
146 CAISTOR ROAD
DN37 7JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00096£1,823D82%
12 SEED CLOSE LANE
DN37 7AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00083£1,386D81%
SANDPIT COTTAGE, 8 CEMETERY CRESCENT
DN37 7ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360D81%
10 BURLEY CLOSE
DN37 7EN · Detached
Jan 2026£313,750127£2,470D80%
26 ST FRANCIS GROVE
DN37 7HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00090£1,756D80%
16 YEWS LANE
DN37 7SU · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000117£2,479D80%
124 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
DN37 9QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500123£1,768C80%

Dig deeper into this address