Estimated value
£639,716
Median £2,387/m² in your area × 268 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £575,000£665,000
Estimated value: £639,716Last sold (Dec 2020): £135,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN37 0FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 KINGS CHASE DN37 0FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 262 | £2,481 | B | 88% |
3 OAKFIELD LANE DN37 0BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 241 | £2,116 | B | 86% |
WOODLANDS COTTAGE CHAPEL LANE DN37 0QT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £665,000 | 300 | £2,217 | B | 85% |
4 CLAYDON WAY DN37 0FG · Detached | Oct 2024 | £585,000 | 239 | £2,448 | B | 83% |
7 OAKFIELD LANE DN37 0BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 318 | £1,745 | B | 83% |
12 HOME PADDOCK DN37 0JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £553,750 | 232 | £2,387 | C | 82% |
ASHBY ACRES CHAPEL LANE DN37 0QT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 249 | £2,470 | D | 78% |
5 ANITA GROVE DN37 0BW · Detached | Nov 2024 | £575,000 | 266 | £2,162 | B | 78% |