Estimated value
£215,292
Median £2,563/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £232,500£278,000
Estimated value: £215,292Last sold (Jun 2018): £165,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN37 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LUDGATE CLOSE DN37 0LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 89 | £1,989 | D | 87% |
44 SUNNINGDALE DN37 0UG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £213,000 | 83 | £2,566 | D | 86% |
3 CHESTNUT ROAD DN37 0DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | B | 86% |
4 SWEETBRIAR CLOSE DN37 0YF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £222,000 | 88 | £2,523 | D | 86% |
44 CEMETERY ROAD DN37 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 83 | £3,349 | D | 85% |
80 WOODHALL DRIVE DN37 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 93 | £2,150 | C | 85% |
89 BARNOLDBY ROAD DN37 0DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | D | 85% |
9 BRADLEY ROAD DN37 0YW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 94 | £2,473 | D | 84% |
14 HOLME FARM CLOSE DN37 9NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 95 | £2,868 | D | 84% |