HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

30, BRADLEY ROAD, DN37 0AA

Detached·282·EPC C
Estimated value
£673,134

Median £2,387/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,500Median £585,000£850,000
Estimated value: £673,134Last sold (Aug 2022): £445,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DN37 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OAKFIELD LANE
DN37 0BN · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000318£1,745B86%
6 KINGS CHASE
DN37 0FE · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000262£2,481B85%
3 OAKFIELD LANE
DN37 0BN · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000241£2,116B83%
WOODLANDS COTTAGE CHAPEL LANE
DN37 0QT · Detached
Sept 2025£665,000300£2,217B82%
ASHBY ACRES CHAPEL LANE
DN37 0QT · Detached
Aug 2025£615,000249£2,470D81%
18 CAMARGUE AVENUE
DN37 0PA · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000154£2,565C79%
12 HOME PADDOCK
DN37 0JH · Detached
Sept 2025£553,750232£2,387C79%
24 NEW ROAD
DN37 0EN · Detached
Aug 2025£368,500204£1,806C78%
HIGHFIELD GROVE LANE
DN37 0HD · Detached
Nov 2024£850,000302£2,815C78%
25 THE DRIVE
DN37 0FB · Detached
Oct 2024£585,000254£2,303C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address